Results 2013

motocross-results

 

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 500cc

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMETOTAL POINTS
166MATTHEW HITCHMAN298
57NEIL WILLIAMS223
23DAVE CAMERON212
155DOMINIC DURKAN195
118KEVIN BUTCHER186
32WAYNE BUTT114
411KEVIN REED86
63 TIM HEDGECOCK80
448PAUL WEBB77
47SIMON GOWER65
53CLIVE PRICE60
18 GREG SCUTT58
85NORMAN EMERY51
111ROB FODEN47
136KEVIN COLE46
777RUPERT HILLS45
94TREVOR PLANT42
184JAMES HERBERT POWER42
69MATT MILSOM42
1GLEN PHILLIPS40
46CHRIS STONE40
359JORDAN POPE40
167MATT EVANS31
177ROB JONES29
78DARREN POCOCK26
61ROY HARMER22
146ROGER STRUDWICK20
49MARK GESSEY20
99NICK GOULD19
79 LOUIS HARMER15
133MICK HUDSON13
456SHANE SARGOOD12
843ADE DARK12
15JON WOOD9
243MARK COTTINGHAM8
156GRAHAM CHALLIS5
 

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 250cc

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMETOTAL POINTS
17NICK SELWYN399
329JIM SHAND277
22MIKE HEWLETT258
6NEIL STEVENS211
70MARK JAMES100
90JOSH WILLIAMS62
106NIGEL HACKETT45
14PETER CHAMBERS41
246SAMMY PEACH35
231CHRIS ELDERFIELD32
55ANTHONY GILES9
 

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 125cc

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMETOTAL POINTS
200KEVIN SANDERS386
73SIMON HOWELLS262
75NICK SAUNDERS226
44PAUL MANSELL217
164NIGEL GREEN200
13JER HARRIS144
135ANDY DAVIDSON128
468NICK PAYTON107
51MARTIN STOKES96
254AMIE HONEYWELL91
27PAUL KIRBY88
222VINCE CRAWLEY62
67ANTHONY ALLEN54
116DEAN WARREN40
29DAVE MANSELL24
31DAWSON WILLIAMS17
91DAVE ROWSELL15

ROUND 1 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
2WAYNE BUTT202020601
111ROB FODEN171515472
166MATTHEW HITCHMAN91717433
448PAUL WEBB121112354
167MATT EVANS101011315
57NEIL WILLIAMS11810296
118KEVIN BUTCHER1512DNF277
94TREVOR PLANT778228
155DOM DURKAN499228
61ROY HAMER6571810
146ROGER STRUDWICK86DNS1411
79LOUIS HAMERDNF461012
777RUPERT HILLS5DNF51012
1GLEN PHILLIPSDNFDNSDNS014
23DAVE CAMERONDNFDNSDNS014

ROUND 1 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL POINTSFINAL POSITION
329JIM SHAND202020601
17NICK SELWYN171717512
106NIGEL HACKETT151515453

ROUND 1 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL POINTSFINAL POSITION
200KEVIN SANDERS202020601
44PAUL MANSELL121115382
164NIGEL GREEN111511373
75NICK SAUNDERS17DNF12294
73SIMON HOWELLS1012DNS225

ROUND 2 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2 RACE 3TOTAL POINTSFINAL POSITION
166MATTHEW HITCHMAN201120512
32WAYNE BUTT172017541
184JAMES HERBERT POWER151512424
411KEVIN REED121715443
47SIMON GOWER11001112
57NEIL WILLIAMS101211335
63TIM HEDGECOCK889256
133MICK HUDSON7151310
69MATT MILSON696218
156GRAHAM CHALLIS500516
18GREG SCUTT41010247
155DOM DURKAN377179
843ADE DARK2641211
94TREVOR PLANT108913
179CHRIS FROST000020
79LOUIS HARMER032516
61ROY HARMER040418
777RUPERT HILLS020219
243MARK COTTINGHAM053815
46CHRIS STONE900913

ROUND 2 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
329JIM SHAND202020601
17NICK SELWYN171717512
22MIKE HEWLETT151512423
14PETER CHAMBERS1200126
6NEIL STEVENS01211234
70 MARK JAMES0015155
90JOSH WILLIAMS0110117

ROUND 2 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
200KEVIN SANDERS201517521
51MARTIN STOKES171715492
468NICK PAYTON15120277
13JER HARRIS121112354
44PAUL MANSELL11611286
73SIMON HOWELLS10910295
164NIGEL GREEN8107258
75NICK SAUNDERS700712
135ANDREW DAVIDSON6792210
1GLEN PHILLIPS02020403
91DAVE ROWSELL0961511
254AMY HONEYWELL988258

ROUND 3 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
47SIMON GOWER201717541
23DAVE CAMERON151515452
57NEIL WILLIAMS171211403
1GLEN PHILLIPS02020403
118KEVIN BUTCHER121112355
53CLIVE PRICE101010306
155DOM DURKAN1199297
777RUPERT HILLS980178
166MATT HITCHMAN0000-
94TREVOR PLANT0000-

ROUND 3 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
329JIM SHAND202020601
17NICK SELWYN171717512
6NEIL STEVENS151515453
22MIKE HEWLETT0120124

ROUND 3 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
200KEVIN SANDERS202020601
13JER HARRIS151717492
75NICK SAUNDERS171515373
73SIMON HOWELLS121112354
164NIGEL GREEN111010315
135ANDY DAVIDSON10911306
44PAUL MANSELL9120217

ROUND 4 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL FINAL POSITION
166MATTHEW HITCHMAN202020601
85NORMAN EMERY171717512
23DAVE CAMERON121215393
57NEIL WILLIAMS111112344
46CHRIS STONE101011315
118KEVIN BUTCHER1515DNF306
155DOM DURKAN9910287
777RUPERT HILLS88DNF168

ROUND 4 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
17NICK SELWYN202020601
6NEIL STEVENS121717462
22MIKE HEWLETT151515453
246SAMMY PEACH111212354
70MARK JAMES17DNSDNS175

ROUND 4 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
200KEVIN SANDERS202020601
51MARTIN STOKES151517472
75NICK SAUNDERS121115383
73SIMON HOWELLS111012334
468NICK PAYTON1712DNF295
135ANDY DAVIDSON9811286
44PAUL MANSELL8910277
164NIGEL GREEN1079268
29DAVE MANSELL717DNS249
31DAWSON WILLIAMSDNSDNSDNS0

ROUND 5 (BROMYARD) 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
166MATT HITCHMAN202015551
23DAVE CAMERON171520522
57NEIL WILLIAMS151117433
359JORDAN POPE111712404
155DOM DURKAN121211355

ROUND 5 (BROMYARD) 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL FINAL POSITION
22MIKE HEWLETT172017541
6NEIL STEVENS151715472
17NICK SELWYN20DNF20403

ROUND 5 (BROMYARD) 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL FINAL POSITION
200KEVIN SANDERS202020601
468NICK PAYTON171717512
75NICK SAUNDERS151515453
73SIMON HOWELLS111211344
44PAUL MANSELL101112335
32PETER CHAMBERS1289296
164NIGEL GREEN81010287
135ANDY DAVIDSON99DNS188

ROUND 6 (FARLEIGH CASTLE) 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5TOTALFINAL POSITION
166MATTHEW HITCHMAN2020151717891
27PAUL KIRBY1117202020882
118KEVIN BUTCHER1715121515743
23DAVE CAMERON9101711-474
57NEIL WILLIAMS1294910445
448PAUL WEBB2881212426
411KEVIN REED-1211109427
18GREG SCUTT761038348
53CLIVE PRICE5-7711309
177ROB JONES101108-2910
63TIM HEDGECOCK649-62511
69MATT MILSOM87-5-2112
49MARK GESSEY155---2013
78DARREN POCOCK-06471714
155DOM DURKAN335131515
94TREVOR PLANT112251116
15JON WOOD0-36-917
146ROGER STRUDWICK42-0-618
99NICK GOULD--1-4519

ROUND 6 (FARLEIGH CASTLE) 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5TOTALFINAL POSITION
329JIM SHAND2020172020971
17NICK SELWYN1517201717862
22MIKE HEWLETT1012111512603
6NEIL STEVENS12111512-504
75NICK SAUNDERS--121115385
70MARK JAMES1110--11326
231CHRIS ELDERFIELD1715---326
55TOAD GILES09---98

ROUND 6 (FARLEIGH CASTLE) 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5TOTALFINAL POSITION
200KEVIN SANDERS1717202020941
73SIMON HOWELLS1110171215652
222VINCE CRAWLEY15151517-623
67ANTHONY ALLEN1012-1517544
116DEAN WARREN2020---405
254AMIE HONEYWELL78-1012376
44PAUL MANSELL911-11-317
135ANDY DAVIDSON56-811308
75NICK SAUNDERS129---219
164NIGEL GREEN67-7-2010
31DAWSON WILLIAMS8--9-1711

ROUND 7 (FLEET) 500cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
155DOMINIC DURKAN151717491
136KEVIN COLE111520462
63TIM HEDGECOCK1020DNS303
23DAVE CAMERON1712DNS294
118KEVIN BUTCHER20DNSDNS205
456SHANE SARGOOD12DNFDNS126
78DARREN POCOCK9DNSDNS97
19MIKE WOLFEDNS8DNF88
333BILL GLADEDNF7DNS79

ROUND 7 (FLEET) 250cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
17NICK SELWYN202020601
90JOSH WILLIAMS171717512
22MIKE HEWLETT151515453
70MARK JAMES121212364
211NIGEL HAPGOOD1110DNF215
93DAVE BELL10DNSDNS106

ROUND 7 (FLEET) 125cc RESULTS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMERACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTALFINAL POSITION
13JEREMY HARRIS202020601
75NICK SAUNDERS151717492
73SIMON HOWELLS171512443
44PAUL MANSELL121215394
164NIGEL GREEN111111335
65GUY LINCOLN91010296
115MARK CROMBIE1099287