Results 2014

WME Pre85 Motocross Series – Westons Cider Challenge Cup

RESULTS 2014

A points score in brackets e.g. (40) indicates that the rider was on a bike that was out of class. These points count toward overall Championship tally but NOT toward class tally.

Click table to scroll…

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP TABLE 2014

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5ROUND 6ROUND 7ROUND 8ROUND 9ROUND 10 TOTAL
17NICK SELWYN2501171291231211311121292011311581352
118KEVIN BUTCHER250981011041041111101061881231791224
359CARL POPE5006199135129133131117213133341185
167MATT EVANS2501079985001171141341150771
75NICK SAUNDERS125756150757171791310152765
166MATT HITCHMAN5001359700102001820201717
27PAUL KIRBY500861338200002090197707
489CURTIS RATCLIFFE2500891041111104910211800683
73SIMON HOWELLS125604580856749621180113679
329JIM SHAND25035001190111133780(182)658
155TOAD GILES12551507162665207196123642
8STUART WHITE2500840103769410216300622
44PAUL MANSELL1250617266580615293122585
22MIKE HEWLETT250580288477808300147557
164NIGEL GREEN12547516560490(67)(17)90108554
26THOMAS GRAVES12500080063801110151485
197JAMES SHAND2501190013500000223477
122ROB HAWKES25053667875826900051474
468XNICK PAYTON250775109672621000690458
341SCOTT REED50099121113001090000442
212ANDY WARREN2500006452547145990385
1KEVIN REED50011410812300320000377
60COLIN YEEND500000004401711110326
999ROB MANDELL250000080057500132319
141BEN MAULER250919500106002600318
194VINCE LARCOMBE50007600087014300306
594JORDAN POPE50006962069095000295
57NEIL WILLIAMS500061939515310000295
12NICK MAUGER125711357916200000294
76JAKE CHAMBERLAIN1250009300000(195)288
21DAVE RUSSELL1258489950000000268
254AMIE HONEYWELL1252949640454802600261
195STEVE RYAN500000005884111020255
56CHRIS PRITCHETT2500000084589800240
55DOM DURKAN5000000077000157234
34DAVE COLLETT1250270092840000203
7ROB JONES5008200000010500187
70MARK JAMES25028000760043041181
115COLIN STONE500720980000000170
257MATTHEW BENNETT250000000000163163
468ANTHONY ALLEN2504800068004400160
25ADRIAN JENNINGS500000099005300152
243MARK COTTINGHAM50021660470140000148
130LEE KELLY2500000001090370146
519ROY HARMER500000000000145145
135KEVIN COLE500000000608400144
47SIMON GOWER500000001290000129
3DAWSON WILLIAMS12500066160026021129
79LOUIS HARMER500000000000126126
15CRAIG JENNINGS250000058059000117
764TIM DALLOWAY500673400000000101
244MARTIN HARRIS259000000010100101
94TREVOR PLANT500000490005100100
448PAUL WEBB5000000980000098
28STUART MILLER5000090000000090
211STEVE TITCOMBE50004300046000089
30DAVID KIFT12558000000230081
499KIM KIRBY50000005921000080
128NICK TOMS5000720000000072
416MATT HARRIS2500000000650065
42GARY FINCH2500000006500065
99ROBBIE PENFOLD5006400000000064
148ANDY THOMAS5000000062000062
131CHRIS ELDERFIELD2506000000000060
97DARREN MILLS5000000000600060
46CHRIS STONE5000000000580058
77DAVE JARMAN2505800000000058
81JOSH BROWN1250520000000052
661STEVE DAVEY2500470000000047
666CHARLIE EVANS5000000044000044
135ANDY DAVIDSON1250410000000041
264J LING5000000004000040
751LEE JOHNSON2500000003900039
52MIKE MATTHEWS5000000000003838
442PHILLIP JORDAN1250000000370037
87MIKE BAKER5003200000000032
843ADE DARK5003200000000032
111ROB FODEN5000000032000032
13NICHOLAS PITT1250000000300030
151DARREN JUKES2500000002200022
32PETER CHAMBERS1250000170000017
278EDWARD KIRBY5000000015000015
139RICHARD CLARKE5000000013000013
777RUPERT HILL50000000000000
6LEIGH OWEN50000000000000
63JAMES HARRIS25000000000000

ROUND 10 PONTRILAS

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5TOTAL
197JAMES SHAND2504543454545223
166MATT HITCHMAN5004339413741201
17NICK SELWYN2504135DNS(43)(39)158
329JIM SHAND250(39)(34)(39)(35)(35)(182)
118KEVIN BUTCHER2503737373434179
76JAKE CHAMBERLAIN125(35)(41)(43)(39)(37)(195)
359CARL POPE50034DNF00034
27PAUL KIRBY5003345354143197
257MATTHEW BENNETT2503233323333163
55DOM DURKAN5003132333130157
22MIKE HEWLETT2503028292832147
26THOMAS GRAVES1252930343028151
75NICK SAUNDERS1252831303231152
519ROY HARMER5002729312929145
155TOAD GILES1252625272322123
999ROB MANDELL2502527282527132
44PAUL MANSELL1252426252423122
79LOUIS HARMER5002324262726126
164NIGEL GREEN1252222232021108
3DAWSON WILLIAMS12521DNFDNSDNSDNS21
73SIMON HOWELLS1252023242224113
70MARK JAMES250DNSDNFDNS212041
122ROB HAWKES250000262551
52MIKE MATTHEWS500000191938

ROUND 9 PEN Y BONT

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
17NICK SELWYN250454343131
359CARL POPE500434545133
118KEVIN BUTCHER250414141123
60COLIN YEEND500393537111
167MATT EVANS250373939115
489CURTIS RATCLIFFE2500000
468NICK PAYTON2503534DNF69
195STEVE RYAN500343335102
212ANDY WARREN25033323499
155ANTHONY GILES12532313396
44PAUL MANSELL12531303293
164NIGEL GREEN12530293190
8STUART WHITE250DNSDNFDNS0
151DARREN JUKES250DNFDNFDNF0
594JORDAN POPE500DNFDNSDNS0
130LEE KELLY250DNF37DNF37
56CHRIS PRITCHETT500DNFDNFDNF0

ROUND 8 FARLEIGH CASTLE

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3RACE 4RACE 5TOTAL
166MATTHEW HITCHMAN5004534393529182
118KEVIN BUTCHER2504333354334188
329JIM SHAND2504137DNFDNSDNS78
17NICK SELWYN2503941413941201
359CARL POPE5003745434543213
27PAUL KIRBY5003543454145209
167MATT EVANS25034393328DNS134
7ROB JONES500333537DNSDNS105
60COLIN YEEND5003232343439171
46CHRIS STONE5003127DNFDNSDNS58
136KEVIN COLE500302529DNSDNS84
25ADRIAN JENNINGS5002924DNSDNSDNS53
489CURTIS RATCLIFFE2502830DNF2535118
8STUART WHITE2502731313737163
141BEN MAULER25026DNFDNSDNSDNS26
194VINCE LARCOMBE5002526283133143
97DARREN MILLS500241521DNSDNS60
75NICK SAUNDERS1252323233230131
6CHRIS PRITCHETT25022192730DNS98
999ROB MANDELL25021209DNSDNS50
73SIMON HOWELLS1252016222931118
94TREVOR PLANT500191220DNSDNS51
70MARK JAMES25018718DNSDNS43
416MATT HARRIS250172226DNSDNS65
44PAUL MANSELL125161719DNSDNS52
155TOAD GILES12515141626DNS71
67ANTHONY ALLEN125141317DNSDNS44
3DAWSON WILLIAMS12513DNF13DNSDNS26
442PHILLIP JORDAN125121015DNSDNS37
164NIGEL GREEN125(11)(6)DNSDNSDNS(17)
244MARTIN HARRIS25010283033DNF101
26THOMAS GRAVES125918252732111
254AMIE HONEYWELL1258810DNSDNS26
13NICHOLAS PITT1257914DNFDNS30
448PAUL WEBB500DNF2932DNSDNS61
195STEVE RYAN500DNFDNF11DNFDNS11
226DAVID KIFT125DNF1112DNSDNS23
212ANDY WARREN250DNF2124DNSDNS45
34DAVE COLLETT125DNFDNSDNFDNSDNS0
22MIKE HEWLETT250DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS0
151DARREN JUKES250DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS0

ROUND 7 CLIFTON ON TEME

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
329JIM SHAND250454345133
17NICK SELWYN250434541129
167MATT EVANS250413439114
359CARL POPE500393741117
130 LEE KELLY250374131109
489CURTIS RATCLIFFE250353235102
468NICK PAYTON250343333100
8STUART WHITE250333534102
594JORDAN POPE50032313295
22MIKE HEWLETT25031262683
118KEVIN BUTCHER250303937106
75NICK SAUNDERS12529252579
195S RYAN50028282884
73SIMON HOWELLS12527181762
26THOMAS GRAVES12526272780
164NIGEL GREEN250(25)(23)(19)(67)
212ANDY WARREN25024242371
42GARY FINCH25023222065
151DARREN JUKES25022DNSDNS22
44PAUL MANSELL12521192161
15CRAIG JENNINGS25020211859
751LEE JOHNSON2501920DNF39
999ROB MANDELL25018172257
135KEVIN COLE500DNF303060
56CHRIS PRITCHETT250DNS292958
264J LING500DNS162440

ROUND 6 UPTON COURT

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASS RACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
359CARL POPE500454541131
47SIMON GOWER500434343129
167MATT EVANS250394137117
17NICK SELWYN2503334(45)112
329JIM SHAND250373539111
118KEVIN BUTCHER250413732110
341SCOTT REED500353935109
8STUART WHITE25030303494
194VINCE LARCOMBE50034203387
56CHRIS PRITCHETT25028263084
34DAVE COLLETT12527282984
22MIKE HEWLETT25029252680
55DOM DURKAN50022272877
75NICK SAUNDERS12525242271
122ROB HAWKES25026192469
26THOMAS GRAVES12523231763
148ANDY THOMAS50019222162
468NICK PAYTON250DNF313162
195STEVE RYAN50015162758
212ANDY WARREN25018171954
155TOAD GILES12517152052
549CURTIS RATCLIFFE2502029DNS49
73SIMON HOWELLS12524DNF2549
254AMIE HONEYWELL12516141848
211STEVE TITCOMBE50012181646
60COLIN YEEND5001133DNS44
666CHARLIE EVANS500DNF212344
1KEVIN REED500DNF32DNS32
111ROB FODEN50032DNSDNS32
57NEIL WILLIAMS50031DNFDNS31
499KIM KIRBY50021DNSDNS21
278EDWARD KIRBY500DNFDNF1515
243MARK COTTINGHAM50014DNSDNS14
139RICHARD CLARKE50013DNSDNS13
6LEIGH OWEN500DNFDNFDNS0

ROUND 5 TIRLEY

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
359CARL POPE500454543133
17NICK SELWYN250434345131
118KEVIN BUTCHER250414129111
489CURTIS RATCLIFFE250393734110
141BEN MAULER250323539106
166MATT HITCHMAN500303141102
25ADRIAN JENNINGS50033333399
448PAUL WEBB50034323298
34DAVID COLLETT12531303192
122ROB HAWKES25026292782
999ROB MANDELL25025272880
22MIKE HEWLETT25029242477
8STUART WHITE2503739DNF76
70MARK JAMES25028262276
468NICK PAYTON25035DNF3772
75NICK SAUNDERS12523282071
594JORDAN POPE500DNF343569
67ANTHONY ALLEN12522232368
73SIMON HOWELLS12524222167
155TOAD GILES12520212566
12NICK MAUGER12514183062
499KIM KIRBY50018152659
15CRAIG JENNINGS25019201958
44PAUL MANSELL12521191858
212ANDY WARREN2502725DNF52
164NIGEL GREEN12515171749
254AMIE HONEYWELL12513161645
32PETER CHAMBERS 12517DNFDNS17
3DAWSON WILLIAMS12516DNFDNS16
57NEIL WILLIAMS500DNSDNS1515

ROUND 4 BROMYARD

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
197JAMES SHAND250454545135
359CARL POPE500434343129
17NICK SELWYN250394141121
329JIM SHAND250413939119
549CURTIS RATCLIFFE250373737111
118KEVIN BUTCHER250353534104
8STUART WHITE250343435103
468NICK PAYTON25031333296
57NEIL WILLIAMS50032323195
76JAKE CHAMBERLAIN12533273393
12NICK MAUGER12530313091
73SIMON HOWELLS12528282985
22MIKE HEWLETT25029302584
26THOMAS GRAVES12527252880
122ROB HAWKES25025242675
75NICK SAUNDERS12522262775
44PAUL MANSELL12524231966
3DAWSON WILLIAMS12523192466
212ANDY WARREN25021222164
155TOAD GILES12519212262
164NIGEL GREEN12520202060
94TREVOR PLANT50026DNF2349
243MARK COTTINGHAM5001829DNS47
21DAVE RUSSELL125DNFDNSDNS0

ROUND 3 RHAYADER

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
8STUART WHITE250DNFDNSDNS0
27PAUL KIRBY5004339DNS82
75NICK SAUNDERS1252624DNS50
22MIKE HEWLETT25028DNFDNS28
777RUPERT HILL500DNFDNFDNS0
594JORDAN POPE5002933DNS62
359CARL POPE500454545135
1KEVIN REED500374343123
17NICK SELWYN250414141123
549CURTIS RATCLIFFE250303539104
341SCOTT REED500393737113
118KEVIN BUTCHER250353435104
57NEIL WILLIAMS50032273493
167MATT EVANS25022303385
115COLIN STONE50034323298
21DAVE RUSSELL12533313195
28STUART MILLER50031293090
12NICK MAUGER125DNF282957
122ROB HAWKES25025252878
73SIMON HOWELLS12527262780
44PAUL MANSELL12523232672
155TOAD GILES12524222571
254AMIE HONEYWELL12520202464
164NIGEL GREEN12521212365

ROUND 2 BROOKTHORPE

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
27PAUL KIRBY500454345133
17NICK SELWYN250434541129
341SCOTT READ500414139121
1KEVIN REED500323937108
118KEVIN BUTCHER250343433101
167MATT EVANS250

33353199
359CARL POPE50039253599
166MATT HITCHMAN50035194397
141BEN MAULER25031323295
489CURTIS RADCLIFFE25028332889
21DAVID RUSSELL12530302989
8STUART WHITE25029292684
194VINCE LARCOMBE50025262576
128NICK TOMS5003737DNF74
594JORDAN POPE50015272769
122ROB HAWKES25026202066
243MARK COTTINGHAM50021222366
57NEIL WILLIAMS500DNF313061
75NICK SAUNDERS12513242461
44PAUL MANSELL12524181961
81JOSH BROWN12517171852
468NICK PAYTON2502328DNF51
164NIGEL GREEN25018161751
155TOAD GILES12520141650
254AMIE HONEYWELL12519151549
661STEVE DAVEY25014122147
73SIMON HOWELLS125DNF232245
211STEVE TITCOMBE5002221DNF43
135ANDY DAVIDSON12516111441
764TIM DALLOWAY500DNFDNF3434
34DAVE COLLETT12527DNFDNF27
12NICK MAUGERS125DNF13DNF13
22 MIKE HEWLETT250DNFDNSDNS0
3DAWSON WILLIAMS250DNFDNFDNS0

ROUND 1 BROOKTHORPE

RIDER NUMBERRIDER NAMECLASSRACE 1RACE 2RACE 3TOTAL
166MATT HITCHMAN500454545135
197JAMES SHAND125394139119
17NICK SELWYN250433737117
1KEVIN READ500413934114
167MATT EVANS250373535107
341SCOTT READ50031274199
118KEVIN BUTCHER25032333398
141BEN MAULER25028323191
27PAUL KIRBY500DNF434386
21DAVID RUSSELL12526292984
7ROB JONES50027302582
468XNICK PAYTON25023262877
75NICK SAUNDERS12524242775
155COLIN STONE50025252272
12NICK MAUGER12522232671
764TIM DELLAWAY5003334DNS67
99ROBBIE PENFOLD50034DNF3064
359KARL POPE50010193261
131CHRIS ELDERFIELD2502931DNF60
73SIMON HOWELLS12514222460
30DAVID KIFT1253028DNF58
77DAVID JARMAN25019182158
22MIKE HEWLETT25015202358
122ROB HAWKES25020132053
155TOAD GILES12516161951
468ANTHONY ALLEN25013171848
164NIGEL GREEN12517151547
329JIM SHAND25035DNFDNS35
87MIKE BAKER5001814DNS32
843ADE DARK5001121DNS32
254AMIE HONEYWELL125DNS121729
70MARK JAMES25012DNS1628
243MARK COTTINGHAM12521DNFDNS21
8STUART WHITE250DNFDNFDNS0
63JAMES HARRIS250DNFDNFDNF0